The Official WBC Heavyweight
Boxing Rankings – May 2018

1. DEONTAY WILDER (US)
CHAMPION

WON TITLE: January 17, 2015
LAST DEFENCE: March 3, 2017
LAST COMPULSORY: November 4, 2017

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, sonet consulatu ullamcorper pro an.

2. VITALI KLITSCHKO (UKRAINE)
EMERITUS CHAMPION

WON TITLE:
LAST DEFENCE:
LAST COMPULSORY:

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, sonet consulatu ullamcorper pro an.

3. DILLIAN WHYTE (JAMAICA/GB)
WBC SILVER CHAMPION

WON TITLE:
LAST DEFENCE:
LAST COMPULSORY:

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, sonet consulatu ullamcorper pro an.

4. VACANT
WBC INT. CHAMPION

WON TITLE:
LAST DEFENCE:
LAST COMPULSORY:

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, sonet consulatu ullamcorper pro an.

5. ANTHONY JOSHUA (GB)
WBA CHAMPION

WON TITLE:
LAST DEFENCE:
LAST COMPULSORY:

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, sonet consulatu ullamcorper pro an.

anthony-joshua-champion

6. ANTHONY JOSHUA (GB)
IBF CHAMPION

WON TITLE:
LAST DEFENCE:
LAST COMPULSORY:

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, sonet consulatu ullamcorper pro an.

7. ANTHONY JOSHUA
WBO CHAMPION

WON TITLE:
LAST DEFENCE:
LAST COMPULSORY:

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, sonet consulatu ullamcorper pro an.

Contenders

1 Dillian Whyte (Jamaica/GB)
2 Dominic Breazeale (US)
3 Luis Ortiz (Cuba)
4 Alexander Povetkin (Russia)
5 Joseph Parker (New Zealand)
6 Kubrat Pulev (Bulgaria)
7 Tony Bellew (GB)
8 Johann Duhaupas (France)
9 Charles Martin (US)
10 Adam Kownacki (US)
11Agit Kabayel (Germany)  EBU
12 Oscar Rivas (Colombia/Canada) NABF
13 Dereck Chisora (GB)
14 Carlos Takam (Cameroon)
15 Bermane Stiverne (Haiti/Canada)
16 Hughie Fury (GB)
17 Andy Ruiz Jr. (Mexico)
18 Mariusz Wach (Poland)
19 Bryant Jennings (US)
20 Kyotaro Fujimoto (Japan) OPBF
21 Trevor Bryan (US)
22 Eric Molina (US)
23 Sergey Kuzmin (Russia)
24 Robert Helenius (Finland)
25 Lucas Browne (Australia)
26 Tomas Adamek (Poland)
27  Tom Schwarz (Germany)
28 Carlos Negron (P. Rico) AMERICA
29 Gerald Washington (US)
30 Alexander Dimitrenko (Russia)
31 Daniel Dubois (GB) YOUTH
32 Joey Abell (US)
33 Adrian Granat (Sweden)
34 Filip Hrgovic (Croatia)
35 Nathan Gorman (GB) INTL Silver
36 Tyrone Spong (Surinam) LATINO
37 Lenroy Thomas (Jamaica) COMM
38 Laron Mitchell (US) NABF Jr.
39 Sam Sexton (GB) BBB C
40 Tshibuabua Kalonga (Congo/Germany) ABU